Family and Friends Test

Thank you for attending or viewing our practice. We would be very much grateful if you could leave us some feedback about your experience with us. All comments are highly valuable in improving our services. One way to leave us feedback is by completing the form linked below, called the Friends and Family Test.

Below is a video explaining what a Friend and Family test is:

Results

Thank you to all those who have left us feedback. Below are the overall ratings our patients have left us:

2024

MonthNumber of “Excellent”Number of “Very Good”Number of “Good”Number of “Fair”Number of “Poor”
January38221021
February2712820
March329112
April148621
May2411311

2023

MonthNumber of “Excellent”Number of “Very Good”Number of “Good”Number of “Fair”Number of “Poor”
June3516842
July3117432
August3011341
September40251011
October2515533
November3919742
December2413601